07 12

18

Bester Mann nominated for Austrian Film Award

Related Posts

Bester Mann nominated for Austrian Film Award

BESTER MANN nominated for Austrian Film Award

 

The Academy of Austrian Film has nominated Funfairfilms’ “Bester Mann” alongside 14 other Austrian short and mid-length films for the category of Best Short Film. The awards ceremony will take place on January 30th 2019 at the Vienna City Hall where they will honour the outstanding achievements of the previous Austrian film year in 16 categories.

http://www.oesterreichische-filmakademie.at/2019/nominierungen2019.html

We would like to take this opportunity to thank the entire team for their remarkable work and time spent as well as the many supporters, critics, donors and sponsors – without you, this spectacular achievement would not have been possible!

The nomination for the Austrian Film Award is an amazing way to conclude 2018 and brings energy and resolve to Funfairfilms in the coming year. Keep your fingers crossed so that we can bring the trophy home!

Thanks to our amazing TEAM:

DIRECTOR Florian Forsch
SCREENPLAY Florian Forsch
PRODUCER Philipp Fussenegger
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Michael Steinwand
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Dino Osmanovic
EDITOR Judy Landkammer
LINE PRODUCER Michael Steinwand
REGIE ASSISTENT Lukas Hablitzel
AUFNAHMELEITUNG Felix Groefler
1. KAMERAASSISTENZ Benjamin Schmid
2. KAMERAASSISTENZ , DIT Rebecca Ohlenburg
OBERBELEUCHTER Vitali Kirsch
BELEUCHTERIN Zoe Manta
SZENENBILD Bohdan Wozniak
SZENENBILD ASSISTENZ Andreas Wittmann
SET-TON Anna Mönnich
MAKING OF Andreas Wittmann
MASKE, SFX, GARDEROBE AlexandRE Costa
KOSTÜM Sujmo Akcali
PRODUKTIONSLEITUNG Michael Steinwand
HERSTELLUNGSLEITUNG Linda Moritz
PRODUKTIONSASSISTENZ Marion Eisenmann
SCRIPT CONSULTING Zazou Röver
ACTOR CONSULTING Susanna Weber
SOUNDDESIGN Moritz Kerschbaumer
MISCHUNG Ralf Schipke
VFX Gabriel Matzkin
COLOR- GRADING Fabiana Cardalda
MASTERING Ewald Hentze
CATERING Inga Benti
CAST
KEVIN Adrian Grünewald
BENNIE Frederik Schmid
THOMAS Thomas Bartholomäus
DAVID Jarl Lando Beger
MILAN Yuri Völsch
AXEL Alexander Steindor
PASCAL David Rothe